|
|
Linje 1: |
Linje 1: |
| <br /> | | <big><center>Attention: This wiki has been moved to [http://spademanns.org spademanns.org], Please go over there or go to sleep!</center></big> |
| | |
| = 2022 United States House of Representatives elections =
| |
| From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
| |
| Jump to navigationJump to search
| |
| For related races, see 2022 United States elections.
| |
| {| class="fandom-table"
| |
| |+2022 United States House of Representatives elections
| |
| | colspan="2" |
| |
| ----
| |
| |-
| |
| | colspan="2" |
| |
| {| class="fandom-table"
| |
| |← 2020
| |
| |'''November 8, 2022'''
| |
| |''2024'' →
| |
| |}
| |
| |-
| |
| ! colspan="2" |
| |
| ----All 435 seats in the United States House of Representatives
| |
| 218 seats needed for a majority
| |
| |-
| |
| | colspan="2" |
| |
| {| class="fandom-table"
| |
| !
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |-
| |
| !Leader
| |
| |Nancy Pelosi
| |
| |Kevin McCarthy
| |
| |-
| |
| !Party
| |
| |Democratic
| |
| |Republican
| |
| |-
| |
| !Leader since
| |
| |January 3, 2003
| |
| |January 3, 2019
| |
| |-
| |
| !Leader's seat
| |
| |California 11th
| |
| |California 20th
| |
| |-
| |
| !Last election
| |
| |222
| |
| |213
| |
| |-
| |
| !Current seats
| |
| |222
| |
| |212
| |
| |-
| |
| !Seats needed
| |
| |
| |
| |6
| |
| |}
| |
| |-
| |
| | colspan="2" |
| |
| ----
| |
| {| class="fandom-table"
| |
| |'''Incumbent Speaker'''
| |
| Nancy Pelosi
| |
| | |
| Democratic
| |
| |
| |
| |}
| |
| |}
| |
| The '''2022 United States House of Representatives elections''' will be held on November 8, 2022. Elections will be held to elect representatives from all 435 congressional districts across each of the 50 U.S. states, as well as five non-voting delegates from the District of Columbia and four of the five inhabited U.S. territories. Numerous other federal, state, and local elections, including the 2022 Senate elections, will also be held on this date. The winners of this election will serve in the 118th United States Congress, with seats apportioned among the states based on the 2020 United States census. Democrats have held a majority in the House of Representatives since January 3, 2019, as a result of the 2018 elections, when they won 235 seats. However, their majority was reduced to 222 seats in the 2020 elections.
| |
| | |
| == Contents ==
| |
| | |
| * 1Retirements
| |
| ** 1.1Democrats
| |
| ** 1.2Republicans
| |
| * 2Reapportionment
| |
| ** 2.1Newly created seats
| |
| ** 2.2Seats to be eliminated
| |
| ** 2.3Seats with multiple incumbents running
| |
| * 3Election ratings
| |
| * 4Special elections
| |
| * 5Alabama
| |
| * 6Alaska
| |
| * 7Arizona
| |
| * 8Arkansas
| |
| * 9California
| |
| * 10Colorado
| |
| * 11Connecticut
| |
| * 12Delaware
| |
| * 13Florida
| |
| * 14Georgia
| |
| * 15Hawaii
| |
| * 16Idaho
| |
| * 17Illinois
| |
| * 18Indiana
| |
| * 19Iowa
| |
| * 20Kansas
| |
| * 21Kentucky
| |
| * 22Louisiana
| |
| * 23Maine
| |
| * 24Maryland
| |
| * 25Massachusetts
| |
| * 26Michigan
| |
| * 27Minnesota
| |
| * 28Mississippi
| |
| * 29Missouri
| |
| * 30Montana
| |
| * 31Nebraska
| |
| * 32Nevada
| |
| * 33New Hampshire
| |
| * 34New Jersey
| |
| * 35New Mexico
| |
| * 36New York
| |
| * 37North Carolina
| |
| * 38North Dakota
| |
| * 39Ohio
| |
| * 40Oklahoma
| |
| * 41Oregon
| |
| * 42Pennsylvania
| |
| * 43Rhode Island
| |
| * 44South Carolina
| |
| * 45South Dakota
| |
| * 46Tennessee
| |
| * 47Texas
| |
| * 48Utah
| |
| * 49Vermont
| |
| * 50Virginia
| |
| * 51Washington
| |
| * 52West Virginia
| |
| * 53Wisconsin
| |
| * 54Wyoming
| |
| * 55Non-voting delegates
| |
| ** 55.1American Samoa
| |
| ** 55.2District of Columbia
| |
| ** 55.3Guam
| |
| ** 55.4Northern Mariana Islands
| |
| ** 55.5United States Virgin Islands
| |
| * 56See also
| |
| * 57Notes
| |
| * 58References
| |
| | |
| == Retirements[edit] ==
| |
| As of January 2022, 41 representatives, including 28 Democrats and 13 Republicans, have decided to retire, 15 of whom are seeking another office.
| |
| | |
| === Democrats[edit] ===
| |
| | |
| # Arizona 2: Ann Kirkpatrick is retiring.
| |
| # California 9: Jerry McNerney is retiring.
| |
| # California 14: Jackie Speier is retiring.
| |
| # California 37: Karen Bass is retiring to run for mayor of Los Angeles.
| |
| # California 40: Lucille Roybal-Allard is retiring.
| |
| # California 47: Alan Lowenthal is retiring.
| |
| # Colorado 7: Ed Perlmutter is retiring.
| |
| # Florida 7: Stephanie Murphy is retiring.
| |
| # Florida 10: Val Demings is retiring to run for U.S. senator.
| |
| # Florida 13: Charlie Crist is retiring to run for governor of Florida.
| |
| # Illinois 1: Bobby Rush is retiring.
| |
| # Illinois 17: Cheri Bustos is retiring.
| |
| # Kentucky 3: John Yarmuth is retiring.
| |
| # Maryland 4: Anthony G. Brown is retiring to run for attorney general of Maryland.
| |
| # Michigan 14: Brenda Lawrence is retiring.
| |
| # New Jersey 8: Albio Sires is retiring.
| |
| # New York 3: Thomas Suozzi is retiring to run for governor of New York.
| |
| # North Carolina 1: G. K. Butterfield is retiring.
| |
| # North Carolina 4: David Price is retiring.
| |
| # Ohio 13: Tim Ryan is retiring to run for U.S. senator.
| |
| # Oregon 4: Peter DeFazio is retiring.
| |
| # Pennsylvania 17: Conor Lamb is retiring to run for U.S. senator.
| |
| # Pennsylvania 18: Mike Doyle is retiring.
| |
| # Rhode Island 2: Jim Langevin is retiring.
| |
| # Texas 30: Eddie Bernice Johnson is retiring.
| |
| # Texas 34: Filemon Vela Jr. is retiring.
| |
| # Vermont at-large: Peter Welch is retiring to run for U.S. senator.
| |
| # Wisconsin 3: Ron Kind is retiring.
| |
| | |
| === Republicans[edit] ===
| |
| | |
| # Alabama 5: Mo Brooks is retiring to run for U.S. senator.
| |
| # Georgia 10: Jody Hice is retiring to run for secretary of state of Georgia.
| |
| # Illinois 16: Adam Kinzinger is retiring.
| |
| # Indiana 9: Trey Hollingsworth is retiring.
| |
| # Missouri 4: Vicky Hartzler is retiring to run for U.S. senator.
| |
| # Missouri 7: Billy Long is retiring to run for U.S. senator.
| |
| # New York 1: Lee Zeldin is retiring to run for governor of New York.
| |
| # New York 23: Tom Reed is retiring.
| |
| # New York 24: John Katko is retiring.
| |
| # North Carolina 13: Ted Budd is retiring to run for U.S. senator.
| |
| # Ohio 16: Anthony Gonzalez is retiring.
| |
| # Texas 1: Louie Gohmert is retiring to run for attorney general of Texas.
| |
| # Texas 8: Kevin Brady is retiring.
| |
| | |
| == Reapportionment[edit] ==
| |
| See also: 2020 United States redistricting cycle, United States congressional apportionment, and Redistricting in the United States
| |
| | |
| The 2020 United States census determined how many of the 435 congressional districts each state receives for the 2020 redistricting cycle. Due to population shifts, California, Illinois, Michigan, New York, Ohio, Pennsylvania, and West Virginia will lose one seat. Conversely, Colorado, Florida, Montana, North Carolina, and Oregon will gain one seat; and Texas will gain two seats.
| |
| | |
| === Newly created seats[edit] ===
| |
| Six new districts will be created and Montana's 1st and 2nd districts will be restored after the 2020 redistricting process:
| |
| | |
| # Colorado 8
| |
| # Florida 28
| |
| # Montana 1
| |
| # Montana 2
| |
| # North Carolina 14
| |
| # Oregon 6
| |
| # Texas 37
| |
| # Texas 38
| |
| | |
| === Seats to be eliminated[edit] ===
| |
| The following districts will be eliminated and become obsolete:
| |
| | |
| # California 53
| |
| # Illinois 18
| |
| # Michigan 14
| |
| # Montana at-large
| |
| # New York 27
| |
| # Ohio 16
| |
| # Pennsylvania 18
| |
| # West Virginia 3
| |
| | |
| === Seats with multiple incumbents running[edit] ===
| |
| The following districts have multiple incumbent representatives running, a product of redistricting merging multiple districts.
| |
| | |
| # Georgia 7: Carolyn Bourdeaux (D) and Lucy McBath (D)
| |
| # Illinois 6: Sean Casten (D) and Marie Newman (D)
| |
| # Illinois 15: Rodney Davis (R) and Mary Miller (R)
| |
| # Michigan 11: Andy Levin (D) and Haley Stevens (D)
| |
| # West Virginia 2: David McKinley (R) and Alex Mooney (R)
| |
| | |
| == Election ratings[edit] ==
| |
| Main article: 2022 United States House of Representatives election ratings
| |
| | |
| == Special elections[edit] ==
| |
| See also: List of special elections to the United States House of Representatives
| |
| | |
| There will be at least two special elections in 2022 to the 117th United States Congress, listed here by date and district.
| |
| {| class="sortable fandom-table"
| |
| ! rowspan="2" |District
| |
| ! colspan="3" |Incumbent
| |
| ! colspan="2" |This race
| |
| |-
| |
| !Member
| |
| !Party
| |
| !First elected
| |
| !Results
| |
| !Candidates
| |
| |-
| |
| !Florida 20
| |
| |Alcee Hastings
| |
| |Democratic
| |
| |1992
| |
| |Incumbent died April 6, 2021, of pancreatic cancer.
| |
| New member elected '''January 11, 2022'''.
| |
| Democratic hold.
| |
| |
| |
| * '''Sheila Cherfilus-McCormick''' (Democratic) 79.0%
| |
| * Jason Mariner (Republican) 19.4%
| |
| * Mike ter Maat (Libertarian) 0.7%
| |
| * Jim Flynn (Independent) 0.5%
| |
| * Leonard Serratore (Independent) 0.5%
| |
| |-
| |
| !California 22
| |
| |Devin Nunes
| |
| |Republican
| |
| |2002
| |
| |Incumbent resigned January 1, 2022.
| |
| Primary to be held '''April 5, 2022'''.
| |
| |
| |
| * Phil Arballo (Democratic)
| |
| * Connie Conway (Republican)
| |
| * Eric Garcia (Democratic)
| |
| * Elizabeth Heng (Republican)
| |
| * Lourin Hubbard (Democratic)
| |
| * Nathan Magsig (Republican)
| |
| |}
| |
| | |
| == Alabama[edit] ==
| |
| Main article: 2022 United States House of Representatives elections in Alabama
| |
| | |
| See also: List of United States representatives from Alabama and 2022 United States Senate election in Alabama
| |
| {| class="sortable fandom-table"
| |
| ! colspan="2" |District | |
| ! colspan="4" |Incumbent
| |
| ! rowspan="2" |Candidates
| |
| |-
| |
| !Location
| |
| !2021
| |
| PVI
| |
| !Member
| |
| !Party
| |
| !First
| |
| elected
| |
| !Status
| |
| |-
| |
| !Alabama 1
| |
| |R+16
| |
| |Jerry Carl
| |
| |Republican
| |
| |2020
| |
| |Incumbent running
| |
| |
| |
| * Jerry Carl (Republican)
| |
| |-
| |
| !Alabama 2
| |
| |R+17
| |
| |Barry Moore
| |
| |Republican
| |
| |2020
| |
| |Incumbent running
| |
| |
| |
| * Terrell Anderson (Democratic)
| |
| * Phyllis Harvey-Hall (Democratic)
| |
| * Barry Moore (Republican)
| |
| * Vimal Patel (Democratic)
| |
| |-
| |
| !Alabama 3
| |
| |R+19
| |
| |Mike Rogers
| |
| |Republican
| |
| |2002
| |
| |Incumbent's intent unknown
| |
| |
| |
| * TBA
| |
| |-
| |
| !Alabama 4
| |
| |R+33
| |
| |Robert Aderholt
| |
| |Republican
| |
| |1996
| |
| |Incumbent running
| |
| |
| |
| * Robert Aderholt (Republican)
| |
| |-
| |
| !Alabama 5
| |
| |R+17
| |
| |Mo Brooks
| |
| |Republican
| |
| |2010
| |
| |Incumbent retiring to run for U.S. senator
| |
| |
| |
| * Andy Blalock (Republican)
| |
| * John Roberts (Republican)
| |
| * Paul Sanford (Republican)
| |
| * Dale Strong (Republican)
| |
| * Charlie Thompson III (Democratic)
| |
| * Casey Wardynski (Republican)
| |
| * Kathy Warner-Stanton (Democratic)
| |
| * Harrison Wright (Republican)
| |
| |-
| |
| !Alabama 6
| |
| |R+19
| |
| |Gary Palmer
| |
| |Republican
| |
| |2014
| |
| |Incumbent running
| |
| |
| |
| * Gary Palmer (Republican)
| |
| |-
| |
| !Alabama 7
| |
| |D+14
| |
| |Terri Sewell
| |
| |Democratic
| |
| |2010
| |
| |Incumbent running
| |
| |
| |
| * Beatrice Nichols (Republican)
| |
| * Terri Sewell (Democratic)
| |
| |}
| |
| | |
| == Alaska[edit] ==
| |
| Main article: 2022 United States House of Representatives election in Alaska
| |
| | |
| See also: List of United States representatives from Alaska and 2022 United States Senate election in Alaska
| |
| {| class="sortable fandom-table"
| |
| ! colspan="2" |District
| |
| ! colspan="4" |Incumbent
| |
| ! rowspan="2" |Candidates
| |
| |-
| |
| !Location
| |
| !2021
| |
| PVI
| |
| !Member
| |
| !Party
| |
| !First
| |
| elected
| |
| !Status
| |
| |-
| |
| !Alaska at-large
| |
| |R+9
| |
| |Don Young
| |
| |Republican
| |
| |1973 (special)
| |
| |Incumbent running
| |
| |
| |
| * Nick Begich III (Republican)
| |
| * Gregg Brelsford (Independent)
| |
| * Chris Bye (Libertarian)
| |
| * Shannon Evans (Republican)
| |
| * Julio Perez (Republican)
| |
| * Randy Purham (Republican)
| |
| * Don Young (Republican)
| |
| |}
| |
| | |
| == Arizona[edit] ==
| |
| Main article: 2022 United States House of Representatives elections in Arizona
| |
| | |
| See also: List of United States representatives from Arizona and 2022 United States Senate election in Arizona
| |
| {| class="sortable fandom-table"
| |
| ! colspan="2" |District
| |
| ! colspan="4" |Incumbent
| |
| ! rowspan="2" |Candidates
| |
| |-
| |
| !Location
| |
| !2021
| |
| PVI
| |
| !Member
| |
| !Party
| |
| !First
| |
| elected
| |
| !Status
| |
| |-
| |
| !Arizona 1
| |
| |R+2
| |
| |David Schweikert
| |
| Redistricted from the 6th district
| |
| |Republican
| |
| |2010
| |
| |Incumbent's intent unknown
| |
| |
| |
| * Josh Barnett (Republican)
| |
| * Jevin Hodge (Democratic)
| |
| * Adam Metzendorf (Democratic)
| |
| * Elijah Norton (Republican)
| |
| * Eric Ulis (Democratic)
| |
| |-
| |
| !Arizona 2
| |
| |R+6
| |
| |Tom O'Halleran
| |
| Redistricted from the 1st district
| |
| |Democratic
| |
| |2016
| |
| |Incumbent running
| |
| |
| |
| * Steve Beaver (Republican)
| |
| * Walter Blackman (Republican)
| |
| * Eli Crane (Republican)
| |
| * Mark Deluzio (Republican)
| |
| * Katherine "Kat" Gallant (Republican)
| |
| * John Moore (Republican)
| |
| * Tom O'Halleran (Democratic)
| |
| * Ron Watkins (Republican)
| |
| * Andy Yates (Republican)
| |
| |-
| |
| !Arizona 3
| |
| |D+25
| |
| |Ruben Gallego
| |
| Redistricted from the 7th district
| |
| |Democratic
| |
| |2014
| |
| |Incumbent running
| |
| |
| |
| * Ruben Gallego (Democratic)
| |
| * Jeff Zink (Republican)
| |
| |-
| |
| !Arizona 4
| |
| |D+2
| |
| |Greg Stanton
| |
| Redistricted from the 9th district
| |
| |Democratic
| |
| |2018
| |
| |Incumbent running
| |
| |
| |
| * Dave Giles (Republican)
| |
| * Greg Stanton (Democratic)
| |
| * Alex Stovall (Republican)
| |
| * Tanya Wheeless (Republican)
| |
| |-
| |
| !Arizona 5
| |
| |R+11
| |
| |Andy Biggs
| |
| |Republican
| |
| |2016
| |
| |Incumbent's intent unknown
| |
| |
| |
| * Lara Hodge (Republican)
| |
| |-
| |
| !Arizona 6
| |
| |R+3
| |
| |Ann Kirkpatrick
| |
| Redistricted from the 2nd district
| |
| |Democratic
| |
| |2018
| |
| |Incumbent retiring
| |
| |
| |
| * Juan Ciscomani (Republican)
| |
| * Kirsten Engel (Democratic)
| |
| * Daniel Hernández Jr. (Democratic)
| |
| * Douglas Lowell (Republican)
| |
| * Marissa Mitchell (Republican)
| |
| * Kelly Townsend (Republican)
| |
| * Marcos Urrea (Democratic)
| |
| * Kathleen Winn (Republican)
| |
| |-
| |
| !Arizona 7
| |
| |D+16
| |
| |Raúl Grijalva
| |
| Redistricted from the 3rd district
| |
| |Democratic
| |
| |2002
| |
| |Incumbent running
| |
| |
| |
| * Raúl Grijalva (Democratic)
| |
| * Joshua Logsdon (Republican)
| |
| * Joshua Pembleton (Republican)
| |
| |-
| |
| !Arizona 8
| |
| |R+10
| |
| |Debbie Lesko
| |
| |Republican
| |
| |2018 (special)
| |
| |Incumbent's intent unknown
| |
| |
| |
| * TBA
| |
| |-
| |
| !Arizona 9
| |
| |R+16
| |
| |Paul Gosar
| |
| Redistricted from the 4th district
| |
| |Republican
| |
| |2010
| |
| |Incumbent running
| |
| |
| |
| * Brandon DeHart (Republican)
| |
| * Delina DiSanto (Democratic)
| |
| * Paul Gosar (Republican)
| |
| |}
| |
| | |
| == Arkansas[edit] ==
| |
| Main article: 2022 United States House of Representatives elections in Arkansas
| |
| | |
| See also: List of United States representatives from Arkansas and 2022 United States Senate election in Arkansas
| |
| {| class="sortable fandom-table"
| |
| ! colspan="2" |District
| |
| ! colspan="4" |Incumbent
| |
| ! rowspan="2" |Candidates
| |
| |-
| |
| !Location
| |
| !2021
| |
| PVI
| |
| !Member
| |
| !Party
| |
| !First
| |
| elected
| |
| !Status
| |
| |-
| |
| !Arkansas 1
| |
| |R+21
| |
| |Rick Crawford
| |
| |Republican
| |
| |2010
| |
| |Incumbent running
| |
| |
| |
| * Rick Crawford (Republican)
| |
| * Monte Hodges (Democratic)
| |
| * Brandt Smith (Republican)
| |
| |-
| |
| !Arkansas 2
| |
| |R+9
| |
| |French Hill
| |
| |Republican
| |
| |2014
| |
| |Incumbent running
| |
| |
| |
| * Quintessa Hathaway (Democratic)
| |
| * French Hill (Republican)
| |
| * David Poston (Republican)
| |
| * Conrad Reynolds (Republican)
| |
| |-
| |
| !Arkansas 3
| |
| |R+15
| |
| |Steve Womack
| |
| |Republican
| |
| |2010
| |
| |Incumbent running
| |
| |
| |
| * Neil Kumar (Republican)
| |
| * Lauren Mallett-Hays (Democratic)
| |
| * Steve Womack (Republican)
| |
| |-
| |
| !Arkansas 4
| |
| |R+19
| |
| |Bruce Westerman
| |
| |Republican
| |
| |2014
| |
| |Incumbent running
| |
| |
| |
| * Bruce Westerman (Republican)
| |
| |}
| |
| | |
| == California[edit] ==
| |
| Main article: 2022 United States House of Representatives elections in California
| |
| | |
| See also: List of United States representatives from California and 2022 United States Senate elections in California
| |
| | |
| California lost its 53rd district following the 2020 census.
| |
| {| class="sortable fandom-table"
| |
| ! colspan="2" |District
| |
| ! colspan="4" |Incumbent
| |
| ! rowspan="2" |Candidates
| |
| |-
| |
| !Location
| |
| !2021
| |
| PVI
| |
| !Member
| |
| !Party
| |
| !First
| |
| elected
| |
| !Status
| |
| |-
| |
| !California 1
| |
| |R+12
| |
| |Doug LaMalfa
| |
| |Republican
| |
| |2012
| |
| |Incumbent's intent unknown
| |
| |
| |
| * Max Steiner (Democratic)
| |
| * David Zink (Democratic)
| |
| |-
| |
| !California 2
| |
| |D+23
| |
| |Jared Huffman
| |
| |Democratic
| |
| |2012
| |
| |Incumbent's intent unknown
| |
| |
| |
| * TBA
| |
| |-
| |
| !California 3
| |
| |R+4
| |
| | colspan="3" |None (New seat)
| |
| |New seat
| |
| |
| |
| * Kermit Jones (Democratic)
| |
| * Kevin Kiley (Republican)
| |
| |-
| |
| !California 4
| |
| |D+17
| |
| |Mike Thompson
| |
| Redistricted from the 5th district
| |
| |Democratic
| |
| |1998
| |
| |Incumbent running
| |
| |
| |
| * Mike Thompson (Democratic)
| |
| |-
| |
| ! rowspan="2" |California 5
| |
| | rowspan="2" |R+9
| |
| |Tom McClintock
| |
| Redistricted from the 4th district
| |
| |Republican
| |
| |2008
| |
| |Incumbent running
| |
| | rowspan="2" |
| |
| * John Estrada (Republican)
| |
| * Elizabeth Heng (Republican)
| |
| * Tom McClintock (Republican)
| |
| |-
| |
| | colspan="2" |TBD
| |
| Redistricted from the 22nd district
| |
| |2022 (special)
| |
| |Incumbent to be determined
| |
| |-
| |
| !California 6
| |
| |D+8
| |
| |Ami Bera
| |
| Redistricted from the 7th district
| |
| |Democratic
| |
| |2012
| |
| |Incumbent running
| |
| |
| |
| * Ami Bera (Democratic)
| |
| * Bret Daniels (Republican)
| |
| * Tamika Hamilton (Republican)
| |
| |-
| |
| !California 7
| |
| |D+18
| |
| |Doris Matsui
| |
| Redistricted from the 6th district
| |
| |Democratic
| |
| |2005 (special)
| |
| |Incumbent running
| |
| |
| |
| * Jimmy Fremgen (Democratic)
| |
| * Doris Matsui (Democratic)
| |
| |-
| |
| !California 8
| |
| |D+27
| |
| |John Garamendi
| |
| Redistricted from the 3rd district
| |
| |Democratic
| |
| |2009 (special)
| |
| |Incumbent running
| |
| |
| |
| * John Garamendi (Democratic)
| |
| * Monika London (Republican)
| |
| * Rudy Recile (Republican)
| |
| |-
| |
| ! rowspan="2" |California 9
| |
| | rowspan="2" |D+5
| |
| |Jerry McNerney
| |
| |Democratic
| |
| |2006
| |
| |Incumbent retiring
| |
| | rowspan="2" |
| |
| * Harpreet Chima (Democratic)
| |
| * Josh Harder (Democratic)
| |
| * Tom Patti (Republican)
| |
| |-
| |
| |Josh Harder
| |
| Redistricted from the 10th district
| |
| |Democratic
| |
| |2018
| |
| |Incumbent running
| |
| |-
| |
| !California 10
| |
| |D+18
| |
| |Mark DeSaulnier
| |
| Redistricted from the 11th district
| |
| |Democratic
| |
| |2014
| |
| |Incumbent running
| |
| |
| |
| * Mark DeSaulnier (Democratic)
| |
| |-
| |
| !California 11
| |
| |D+38
| |
| |Nancy Pelosi
| |
| Redistricted from the 12th district
| |
| |Democratic
| |
| |1987 (special)
| |
| |Incumbent running
| |
| |
| |
| * Eric Curry (Democratic)
| |
| * Nancy Pelosi (Democratic)
| |
| * Bianca von Krieg (Democratic)
| |
| |-
| |
| !California 12
| |
| |D+40
| |
| |Barbara Lee
| |
| Redistricted from the 13th district
| |
| |Democratic
| |
| |1998 (special)
| |
| |Incumbent running
| |
| |
| |
| * Barbara Lee (Democratic)
| |
| |-
| |
| !California 13
| |
| |D+4
| |
| | colspan="3" |None (New seat)
| |
| |New seat
| |
| |
| |
| * Simon Aslanpour (Republican)
| |
| * Jolene Daly (Republican)
| |
| * Ricky Gill (Republican)
| |
| * David Giglio (Republican)
| |
| * Adam Gray (Democratic)
| |
| * Jack Griffith (Republican)
| |
| * Andrew Janz (Democratic)
| |
| * Eugene Rubio Kilbride (Republican)
| |
| * Angelina Sigala (Democratic)
| |
| |-
| |
| !California 14
| |
| |D+22
| |
| |Eric Swalwell
| |
| Redistricted from the 15th district
| |
| |Democratic
| |
| |2012
| |
| |Incumbent running
| |
| |
| |
| * Jackie Cota (Republican)
| |
| * Eric Swalwell (Democratic)
| |
| |-
| |
| !California 15
| |
| |D+28
| |
| |Jackie Speier
| |
| Redistricted from the 14th district
| |
| |Democratic
| |
| |2008 (special)
| |
| |Incumbent retiring
| |
| |
| |
| * Emily Beach (Democratic)
| |
| * David Canepa (Democratic)
| |
| * Gus Mattammal (Republican)
| |
| * Kevin Mullin (Democratic)
| |
| * Andrew Watters (Democratic)
| |
| |-
| |
| !California 16
| |
| |D+27
| |
| |Anna Eshoo
| |
| Redistricted from the 18th district
| |
| |Democratic
| |
| |1992
| |
| |Incumbent running
| |
| |
| |
| * Anna Eshoo (Democratic)
| |
| * Rishi Kumar (Democratic)
| |
| * Ajwang Rading (Democratic)
| |
| * Greg Tanaka (Democratic)
| |
| |-
| |
| !California 17
| |
| |D+25
| |
| |Ro Khanna
| |
| |Democratic
| |
| |2016
| |
| |Incumbent running
| |
| |
| |
| * Ro Khanna (Democratic)
| |
| |-
| |
| !California 18
| |
| |D+23
| |
| |Zoe Lofgren
| |
| Redistricted from the 19th district
| |
| |Democratic
| |
| |1994
| |
| |Incumbent running
| |
| |
| |
| * Zoe Lofgren (Democratic)
| |
| |-
| |
| !California 19
| |
| |D+19
| |
| |Jimmy Panetta
| |
| Redistricted from the 20th district
| |
| |Democratic
| |
| |2016
| |
| |Incumbent running
| |
| |
| |
| * Jimmy Panetta (Democratic)
| |
| |-
| |
| !California 20
| |
| |R+16
| |
| |Kevin McCarthy
| |
| Redistricted from the 23rd district
| |
| |Republican
| |
| |2006
| |
| |Incumbent running
| |
| |
| |
| * Bruno Amato (Democratic)
| |
| * Kevin McCarthy (Republican)
| |
| * Marisa Wood (Democratic)
| |
| |-
| |
| !California 21
| |
| |D+9
| |
| |Jim Costa
| |
| Redistricted from the 16th district
| |
| |Democratic
| |
| |2004
| |
| |Incumbent running
| |
| |
| |
| * Jim Costa (Democratic)
| |
| * Lourin Hubbard (Democratic)
| |
| |-
| |
| !California 22
| |
| |D+6
| |
| |David Valadao
| |
| Redistricted from the 21st district
| |
| |Republican
| |
| |2020
| |
| |Incumbent running
| |
| |
| |
| * Martha Flores-Gibson (Republican)
| |
| * Chris Mathys (Republican)
| |
| * Adam Thomas Medeiros (Republican)
| |
| * Bryan Osorio (Democratic)
| |
| * Rudy Salas (Democratic)
| |
| * David Valadao (Republican)
| |
| |-
| |
| !California 23
| |
| |R+8
| |
| |Jay Obernolte
| |
| Redistricted from the 8th district
| |
| |Republican
| |
| |2020
| |
| |Incumbent running
| |
| |
| |
| * Blanca Gomez (Democratic)
| |
| * Derek Marshall (Democratic)
| |
| * Jay Obernolte (Republican)
| |
| |-
| |
| !California 24
| |
| |D+12
| |
| |Salud Carbajal
| |
| |Democratic
| |
| |2016
| |
| |Incumbent running
| |
| |
| |
| * Salud Carbajal (Democratic)
| |
| |-
| |
| !California 25
| |
| |D+7
| |
| |Raul Ruiz
| |
| Redistricted from the 36th district
| |
| |Democratic
| |
| |2012
| |
| |Incumbent running
| |
| |
| |
| * Brian Hawkins (Republican)
| |
| * Storm Jenkins (Republican)
| |
| * Jonathan Reiss (Republican)
| |
| * Raul Ruiz (Democratic)
| |
| |-
| |
| !California 26
| |
| |D+8
| |
| |Julia Brownley
| |
| |Democratic
| |
| |2012
| |
| |Incumbent running
| |
| |
| |
| * Ronda Baldwin-Kennedy (Republican)
| |
| * Julia Brownley (Democratic)
| |
| |-
| |
| !California 27
| |
| |D+4
| |
| |Mike Garcia
| |
| Redistricted from the 25th district
| |
| |Republican
| |
| |2020 (special)
| |
| |Incumbent running
| |
| |
| |
| * Chris Bellingham (Democratic)
| |
| * Mike Garcia (Republican)
| |
| * Ruth Luevanos (Democratic)
| |
| * Rhoda Nazanin (Democratic)
| |
| * Quaye Quartey (Democratic)
| |
| * Christy Smith (Democratic)
| |
| * Dara Stransky (Democratic)
| |
| |-
| |
| !California 28
| |
| |D+16
| |
| |Judy Chu
| |
| Redistricted from the 27th district
| |
| |Democratic
| |
| |2009 (special)
| |
| |Incumbent's intent unknown
| |
| |
| |
| * Gio DePaolis (Independent)
| |
| |-
| |
| !California 29
| |
| |D+28
| |
| |Tony Cárdenas
| |
| |Democratic
| |
| |2012
| |
| |Incumbent's intent unknown
| |
| |
| |
| * Angelica Dueñas (Democratic)
| |
| |-
| |
| !California 30
| |
| |D+24
| |
| |Adam Schiff
| |
| Redistricted from the 28th district
| |
| |Democratic
| |
| |2000
| |
| |Incumbent running
| |
| |
| |
| * Maebe A. Girl (Democratic)
| |
| * Adam Schiff (Democratic)
| |
| |-
| |
| !California 31
| |
| |D+16
| |
| |Grace Napolitano
| |
| Redistricted from the 32nd district
| |
| |Democratic
| |
| |1998
| |
| |Incumbent's intent unknown
| |
| |
| |
| * TBA
| |
| |-
| |
| !California 32
| |
| |D+21
| |
| |Brad Sherman
| |
| Redistricted from the 30th district
| |
| |Democratic
| |
| |1996
| |
| |Incumbent's intent unknown
| |
| |
| |
| * Shervin Aazami (Democratic)
| |
| * Aarika Rhodes (Democratic)
| |
| |-
| |
| !California 33
| |
| |D+13
| |
| |Pete Aguilar
| |
| Redistricted from the 31st district
| |
| |Democratic
| |
| |2014
| |
| |Incumbent running
| |
| |
| |
| * Pete Aguilar (Democratic)
| |
| |-
| |
| !California 34
| |
| |D+34
| |
| |Jimmy Gomez
| |
| |Democratic
| |
| |2017 (special)
| |
| |Incumbent's intent unknown
| |
| |
| |
| * David Kim (Democratic)
| |
| |-
| |
| !California 35
| |
| |D+15
| |
| |Norma Torres
| |
| |Democratic
| |
| |2014
| |
| |Incumbent running
| |
| |
| |
| * Mike Cargile (Republican)
| |
| * Norma Torres (Democratic)
| |
| |-
| |
| !California 36
| |
| |D+21
| |
| |Ted Lieu
| |
| Redistricted from the 33rd district
| |
| |Democratic
| |
| |2014
| |
| |Incumbent's intent unknown
| |
| |
| |
| * TBA
| |
| |-
| |
| !California 37
| |
| |D+38
| |
| |Karen Bass
| |
| |Democratic
| |
| |2010
| |
| |Incumbent retiring to run for mayor of Los Angeles
| |
| |
| |
| * Sydney Kamlager (Democratic)
| |
| * Daniel Lee (Democratic)
| |
| |-
| |
| !California 38
| |
| |D+16
| |
| |Linda Sánchez
| |
| |Democratic
| |
| |2002
| |
| |Incumbent's intent unknown
| |
| |
| |
| * Sylvester Ani Jr. (Democratic)
| |
| * Paul Irvine Jones (Republican)
| |
| * Elizabeth Moreira (Democratic)
| |
| |-
| |
| !California 39
| |
| |D+13
| |
| |Mark Takano
| |
| Redistricted from the 41st district
| |
| |Democratic
| |
| |2012
| |
| |Incumbent running
| |
| |
| |
| * Aja Smith (Republican)
| |
| * Mark Takano (Democratic)
| |
| |-
| |
| !California 40
| |
| |R+2
| |
| |Young Kim
| |
| Redistricted from the 39th district
| |
| |Republican
| |
| |2020
| |
| |Incumbent running
| |
| |
| |
| * Eric Ching (Republican)
| |
| * Young Kim (Republican)
| |
| * Greg Raths (Republican)
| |
| |-
| |
| !California 41
| |
| |R+4
| |
| |Ken Calvert
| |
| Redistricted from the 42nd district
| |
| |Republican
| |
| |1992
| |
| |Incumbent running
| |
| |
| |
| * Ken Calvert (Republican)
| |
| * Shrina Kurani (Democratic)
| |
| * Brandon Mosely (Democratic)
| |
| * Will Rollins (Democratic)
| |
| |-
| |
| ! rowspan="2" |California 42
| |
| | rowspan="2" |D+24
| |
| |Lucille Roybal-Allard
| |
| Redistricted from the 40th district
| |
| |Democratic
| |
| |1992
| |
| |Incumbent retiring
| |
| | rowspan="2" |
| |
| * John Briscoe (Republican)
| |
| * Cristina Garcia (Democratic)
| |
| * Robert Garcia (Democratic)
| |
| * Nicole Lopez (Democratic)
| |
| * Michelle Lyons (Republican)
| |
| * William Summerville (Democratic)
| |
| |-
| |
| |Alan Lowenthal
| |
| Redistricted from the 47th district
| |
| |Democratic
| |
| |2012
| |
| |Incumbent retiring
| |
| |-
| |
| !California 43
| |
| |D+34
| |
| |Maxine Waters
| |
| |Democratic
| |
| |1990
| |
| |Incumbent's intent unknown
| |
| |
| |
| * Joe Collins III (Republican)
| |
| |-
| |
| !California 44
| |
| |D+26
| |
| |Nanette Barragán
| |
| |Democratic
| |
| |2016
| |
| |Incumbent's intent unknown
| |
| |
| |
| * TBA
| |
| |-
| |
| !California 45
| |
| |D+3
| |
| |Michelle Steel
| |
| Redistricted from the 48th district
| |
| |Republican
| |
| |2020
| |
| |Incumbent running
| |
| |
| |
| * Chris Balasinski (Independent)
| |
| * Jay Chen (Democratic)
| |
| * Michelle Steel (Republican)
| |
| |-
| |
| !California 46
| |
| |D+17
| |
| |Lou Correa
| |
| |Democratic
| |
| |2016
| |
| |Incumbent's intent unknown
| |
| |
| |
| * Mike Ortega (Democratic)
| |
| * Cecilia Truman (Republican)
| |
| |-
| |
| !California 47
| |
| |D+3
| |
| |Katie Porter
| |
| Redistricted from the 45th district
| |
| |Democratic
| |
| |2018
| |
| |Incumbent running
| |
| |
| |
| * Scott Baugh (Republican)
| |
| * Brian Burley (Republican)
| |
| * Shawn Collins (Republican)
| |
| * Terry Dale (Republican)
| |
| * Christopher Gonzalez (Republican)
| |
| * Amy Phan West (Republican)
| |
| * Katie Porter (Democratic)
| |
| * Nick Taurus (Republican)
| |
| |-
| |
| !California 48
| |
| |R+10
| |
| |Darrell Issa
| |
| Redistricted from the 50th district
| |
| |Republican
| |
| |2020
| |
| |Incumbent running
| |
| |
| |
| * Sam Abed (Republican)
| |
| * Mari Barosay (Democratic)
| |
| * Timothy Bilash (Democratic)
| |
| * Jose Cortes (Peace and Freedom)
| |
| * William Stephen Houlahan (Democratic)
| |
| * Darrell Issa (Republican)
| |
| |-
| |
| !California 49
| |
| |D+3
| |
| |Mike Levin
| |
| |Democratic
| |
| |2018
| |
| |Incumbent running
| |
| |
| |
| * Lisa Bartlett (Republican)
| |
| * Mike Levin (Democratic)
| |
| * Brian Maryott (Republican)
| |
| * Christopher Rodriguez (Republican)
| |
| |-
| |
| !California 50
| |
| |D+14
| |
| |Scott Peters
| |
| Redistricted from the 52nd district
| |
| |Democratic
| |
| |2012
| |
| |Incumbent running
| |
| |
| |
| * Richard Bailey (Republican)
| |
| * Scott Peters (Democratic)
| |
| |-
| |
| !California 51
| |
| |D+11
| |
| |Sara Jacobs
| |
| Redistricted from the 53rd district
| |
| |Democratic
| |
| |2020
| |
| |Incumbent running
| |
| |
| |
| * Sara Jacobs (Democratic)
| |
| |-
| |
| !California 52
| |
| |D+20
| |
| |Juan Vargas
| |
| Redistricted from the 51st district
| |
| |Democratic
| |
| |2012
| |
| |Incumbent running
| |
| |
| |
| * Juan Vargas (Democratic)
| |
| |}
| |
| | |
| == Colorado[edit] ==
| |
| Main article: 2022 United States House of Representatives elections in Colorado
| |
| | |
| See also: List of United States representatives from Colorado and 2022 United States Senate election in Colorado
| |
| | |
| Colorado gained its 8th district following the 2020 census.
| |
| {| class="sortable fandom-table"
| |
| ! colspan="2" |District
| |
| ! colspan="4" |Incumbent
| |
| ! rowspan="2" |Candidates
| |
| |-
| |
| !Location
| |
| !2021
| |
| PVI
| |
| !Member
| |
| !Party
| |
| !First
| |
| elected
| |
| !Status
| |
| |-
| |
| !Colorado 1
| |
| |D+29
| |
| |Diana DeGette
| |
| |Democratic
| |
| |1996
| |
| |Incumbent running
| |
| |
| |
| * Diana DeGette (Democratic)
| |
| * Neal Walia (Democratic)
| |
| |-
| |
| !Colorado 2
| |
| |D+17
| |
| |Joe Neguse
| |
| |Democratic
| |
| |2018
| |
| |Incumbent running
| |
| |
| |
| * Joe Neguse (Democratic)
| |
| |-
| |
| !Colorado 3
| |
| |R+8
| |
| |Lauren Boebert
| |
| |Republican
| |
| |2020
| |
| |Incumbent running
| |
| |
| |
| * Lauren Boebert (Republican)
| |
| * Debby Burnett (Democratic)
| |
| * Don Coram (Republican)
| |
| * Naziha Karima In'am Hadil (Democratic)
| |
| * Kellie Rhodes (Democratic)
| |
| * Root Routledge (Democratic)
| |
| * Sol Sandoval (Democratic)
| |
| * Donald Valdez (Democratic)
| |
| * Colin Wilhelm (Democratic)
| |
| * Marina Zimmerman (Republican)
| |
| |-
| |
| !Colorado 4
| |
| |R+14
| |
| |Ken Buck
| |
| |Republican
| |
| |2014
| |
| |Incumbent running
| |
| |
| |
| * Ken Buck (Republican)
| |
| * Ike McCorkle (Democratic)
| |
| |-
| |
| !Colorado 5
| |
| |R+10
| |
| |Doug Lamborn
| |
| |Republican
| |
| |2006
| |
| |Incumbent running
| |
| |
| |
| * Michael Colombe (Democratic)
| |
| * Jeremy Dowell (Democratic)
| |
| * Rebecca Keltie (Republican)
| |
| * Doug Lamborn (Republican)
| |
| * Christopher Mitchell (Republican)
| |
| * Brandon Mimiaga (Republican)
| |
| * Marcus Murphy (Independent)
| |
| * Ryan Thompson (Independent)
| |
| * David Torres (Democratic)
| |
| * Dave Williams (Republican)
| |
| |-
| |
| !Colorado 6
| |
| |D+8
| |
| |Jason Crow
| |
| |Republican
| |
| |2018
| |
| |Incumbent's intent unknown
| |
| |
| |
| * TBA
| |
| |-
| |
| !Colorado 7
| |
| |D+3
| |
| |Ed Perlmutter
| |
| |Democratic
| |
| |2006
| |
| |Incumbent retiring
| |
| |
| |
| * Erik Aadland (Republican)
| |
| * Kyle Faust (Democratic)
| |
| * Laurel Imer (Republican)
| |
| * Brittany Pettersen (Democratic)
| |
| |-
| |
| !Colorado 8
| |
| |R+1
| |
| | colspan="3" |None (New seat)
| |
| |New seat
| |
| |
| |
| * Tyler Allcorn (Republican)
| |
| * Yadira Caraveo (Democratic)
| |
| * Ryan Gonzalez (Republican)
| |
| * Giuilianna "Jewels" Gray (Republican)
| |
| * Johnny Humphrey (Democratic)
| |
| * Barbara Kirkmeyer (Republican)
| |
| * Jan Kulmann (Republican)
| |
| * Lori Saine (Republican)
| |
| * Chaz Tedesco (Democratic)
| |
| |}
| |
| | |
| == Connecticut[edit] ==
| |
| Main article: 2022 United States House of Representatives elections in Connecticut
| |
| | |
| See also: List of United States representatives from Connecticut and 2022 United States Senate election in Connecticut
| |
| {| class="sortable fandom-table"
| |
| ! colspan="2" |District
| |
| ! colspan="4" |Incumbent
| |
| ! rowspan="2" |Candidates
| |
| |-
| |
| !Location
| |
| !2021
| |
| PVI
| |
| !Member
| |
| !Party
| |
| !First
| |
| elected
| |
| !Status
| |
| |-
| |
| !Connecticut 1
| |
| |D+11
| |
| |John B. Larson
| |
| |Democratic
| |
| |1998
| |
| |Incumbent running
| |
| |
| |
| * Muad Hrezi (Democratic)
| |
| * John B. Larson (Democratic)
| |
| * Larry Lazor (Republican)
| |
| * Andrew Legnani (Democratic)
| |
| |-
| |
| !Connecticut 2
| |
| |D+2
| |
| |Joe Courtney
| |
| |Democratic
| |
| |2006
| |
| |Incumbent's intent unknown
| |
| |
| |
| * Anthony DiLizia (Democratic)
| |
| * Mike France (Republican)
| |
| |-
| |
| !Connecticut 3
| |
| |D+8
| |
| |Rosa DeLauro
| |
| |Democratic
| |
| |1990
| |
| |Incumbent's intent unknown
| |
| |
| |
| * TBA
| |
| |-
| |
| !Connecticut 4
| |
| |D+12
| |
| |Jim Himes
| |
| |Democratic
| |
| |2008
| |
| |Incumbent's intent unknown
| |
| |
| |
| * TBA
| |
| |-
| |
| !Connecticut 5
| |
| |D+2
| |
| |Jahana Hayes
| |
| |Democratic
| |
| |2018
| |
| |Incumbent running
| |
| |
| |
| * Michelle Botelho (Republican)
| |
| * Jahana Hayes (Democratic)
| |
| * George Logan (Republican)
| |
| |}
| |
| | |
| == Delaware[edit] ==
| |
| Main article: 2022 United States House of Representatives election in Delaware
| |
| | |
| See also: List of United States representatives from Delaware
| |
| {| class="sortable fandom-table"
| |
| ! colspan="2" |District
| |
| ! colspan="4" |Incumbent
| |
| ! rowspan="2" |Candidates
| |
| |-
| |
| !Location
| |
| !2021
| |
| PVI
| |
| !Member
| |
| !Party
| |
| !First
| |
| elected
| |
| !Status
| |
| |-
| |
| !Delaware at-large
| |
| |D+6
| |
| |Lisa Blunt Rochester
| |
| |Democratic
| |
| |2016
| |
| |Incumbent's intent unknown
| |
| |
| |
| * Lee Murphy (Republican)
| |
| |}
| |
| | |
| == Florida[edit] ==
| |
| Main article: 2022 United States House of Representatives elections in Florida
| |
| | |
| See also: List of United States representatives from Florida and 2022 United States Senate election in Florida
| |
| | |
| Florida gained its 28th district following the 2020 census.
| |
| {| class="sortable fandom-table"
| |
| ! colspan="2" |District
| |
| ! colspan="4" |Incumbent
| |
| ! rowspan="2" |Candidates
| |
| |-
| |
| !Location
| |
| !2021
| |
| PVI
| |
| !Member
| |
| !Party
| |
| !First
| |
| elected
| |
| !Status
| |
| |-
| |
| !Florida 1
| |
| |R+20
| |
| |Matt Gaetz
| |
| |Republican
| |
| |2016
| |
| |Incumbent's intent unknown
| |
| |
| |
| * Phil Ehr (Democratic)
| |
| * Bryan Jones (Republican)
| |
| * Rebekah Jones (Democratic)
| |
| * Jeremy Kelly (Republican)
| |
| * Greg Merk (Republican)
| |
| * Peggy Schiller (Democratic)
| |
| |-
| |
| !Florida 2
| |
| |R+20
| |
| |Neal Dunn
| |
| |Republican
| |
| |2016
| |
| |Incumbent's intent unknown
| |
| |
| |
| * Linda Brooks (Democratic)
| |
| |-
| |
| !Florida 3
| |
| |R+9
| |
| |Kat Cammack
| |
| |Republican
| |
| |2020
| |
| |Incumbent running
| |
| |
| |
| * Tom Beckwith Wells (Democratic)
| |
| * Kat Cammack (Republican)
| |
| * Danielle Hawk (Democratic)
| |
| * Justin Waters (Republican)
| |
| |-
| |
| !Florida 4
| |
| |R+14
| |
| |John Rutherford
| |
| |Republican
| |
| |2016
| |
| |Incumbent running
| |
| |
| |
| * Erick Aguilar (Republican)
| |
| * Leigha Garner-Lopez (Republican)
| |
| * Gary Koniz (Republican)
| |
| * Al Robertson (Democratic)
| |
| * John Rutherford (Republican)
| |
| |-
| |
| !Florida 5
| |
| |D+12
| |
| |Al Lawson
| |
| |Democratic
| |
| |2016
| |
| |Incumbent running
| |
| |
| |
| * Jon Chuba (Republican)
| |
| * Al Lawson (Democratic)
| |
| |-
| |
| !Florida 6
| |
| |R+10
| |
| |Michael Waltz
| |
| |Republican
| |
| |2018
| |
| |Incumbent running
| |
| |
| |
| * Michael Waltz (Republican)
| |
| |-
| |
| !Florida 7
| |
| |D+3
| |
| |Stephanie Murphy
| |
| |Democratic
| |
| |2016
| |
| |Incumbent retiring
| |
| |
| |
| * Erika Benfield (Republican)
| |
| * Mark Busch (Republican)
| |
| * Joseph Cavagna (Republican)
| |
| * Brady Duke (Republican)
| |
| * Tuan Le (Republican)
| |
| * Jeremy Liggett (Republican)
| |
| * Cory Mills (Republican)
| |
| * Anthony Sabatini (Republican)
| |
| * Scott Sturgill (Republican)
| |
| |-
| |
| !Florida 8
| |
| |R+12
| |
| |Bill Posey
| |
| |Republican
| |
| |2008
| |
| |Incumbent's intent unknown
| |
| |
| |
| * Dena Grayson (Democratic)
| |
| * Lucius Perry Gregg III (Democratic)
| |
| * Patrick Wells (Republican)
| |
| |-
| |
| !Florida 9
| |
| |D+3
| |
| |Darren Soto
| |
| |Democratic
| |
| |2016
| |
| |Incumbent running
| |
| |
| |
| * Alycia Barnard (Republican)
| |
| * Jose Castillo (Republican)
| |
| * Kevin Copeland Parker (Democratic)
| |
| * Kenneth Hartpence (Republican)
| |
| * Becky Hites (Republican)
| |
| * Scotty Moore (Republican)
| |
| * Bill Olson (Republican)
| |
| * Sergio Ortiz (Republican)
| |
| * George Shepherd (Republican)
| |
| * Hendrith Smith Jr. (Democratic)
| |
| * Darren Soto (Democratic)
| |
| |-
| |
| !Florida 10
| |
| |D+12
| |
| |Val Demings
| |
| |Democratic
| |
| |2016
| |
| |Incumbent retiring to run for U.S. senator
| |
| |
| |
| * Jack Joseph Achenbach (Democratic)
| |
| * Aramis Ayala (Democratic)
| |
| * Randolph Bracy (Democratic)
| |
| * Maxwell Frost (Democratic)
| |
| * Terence Gray (Democratic)
| |
| * Natalie Jackson (Democratic)
| |
| * Willie Montague (Republican)
| |
| * Carter Morgan (Republican)
| |
| * Mahendranath Rambaransingh (Republican)
| |
| * Teresa Tachon (Democratic)
| |
| * Angela Walls-Windhauser (Republican)
| |
| |-
| |
| !Florida 11
| |
| |R+18
| |
| |Daniel Webster
| |
| |Republican
| |
| |2010
| |
| |Incumbent running
| |
| |
| |
| * Laura Loomer (Republican)
| |
| * Antonio Rosado (Republican)
| |
| * Daniel Webster (Republican)
| |
| |-
| |
| !Florida 12
| |
| |R+11
| |
| |Gus Bilirakis
| |
| |Republican
| |
| |2006
| |
| |Incumbent running
| |
| |
| |
| * Gus Bilirakis (Republican)
| |
| * Bill VanHorn (Democratic)
| |
| * Kimberly Walker (Democratic)
| |
| |-
| |
| !Florida 13
| |
| |EVEN
| |
| |Charlie Crist
| |
| |Democratic
| |
| |2016
| |
| |Incumbent retiring to run for governor of Florida
| |
| |
| |
| * Frank Craft (Libertarian)
| |
| * Ben Diamond (Democratic)
| |
| * Audrey Henson (Republican)
| |
| * Christian Hotchkiss (Democratic)
| |
| * Moneer Kheireddine (Republican)
| |
| * Anna Paulina Luna (Republican)
| |
| * Eric Lynn (Democratic)
| |
| * Amanda Makki (Republican)
| |
| * Michele Rayner (Democratic)
| |
| |-
| |
| !Florida 14
| |
| |D+7
| |
| |Kathy Castor
| |
| |Democratic
| |
| |2006
| |
| |Incumbent's intent unknown
| |
| |
| |
| * Christopher Bradley (Democratic)
| |
| * Jay Collins (Republican)
| |
| * Tony Eldon (Democratic)
| |
| * James Judge (Republican)
| |
| * Christine Quinn (Republican)
| |
| |-
| |
| !Florida 15
| |
| |R+6
| |
| |Scott Franklin
| |
| |Republican
| |
| |2020
| |
| |Incumbent's intent unknown
| |
| |
| |
| * Eddie Geller (Democratic)
| |
| * Jesse Philippe (Democratic)
| |
| |-
| |
| !Florida 16
| |
| |R+7
| |
| |Vern Buchanan
| |
| |Republican
| |
| |2006
| |
| |Incumbent running
| |
| |
| |
| * Vern Buchanan (Republican)
| |
| * Martin Hyde (Republican)
| |
| * Benjamin Miranda-Padilla (Democratic)
| |
| * Jan Schneider (Democratic)
| |
| |-
| |
| !Florida 17
| |
| |R+16
| |
| |Greg Steube
| |
| |Republican
| |
| |2018
| |
| |Incumbent running
| |
| |
| |
| * Andrew Bevan (Democratic)
| |
| * Dan Lambert (Democratic)
| |
| * Greg Steube (Republican)
| |
| |-
| |
| !Florida 18
| |
| |R+6
| |
| |Brian Mast
| |
| |Republican
| |
| |2016
| |
| |Incumbent's intent unknown
| |
| |
| |
| * Melissa Martz (Republican)
| |
| * Corinna Balderramos Robinson (Democratic)
| |
| |-
| |
| !Florida 19
| |
| |R+12
| |
| |Byron Donalds
| |
| |Republican
| |
| |2020
| |
| |Incumbent's intent unknown
| |
| |
| |
| * Cindy Banyai (Democratic)
| |
| |-
| |
| !Florida 20
| |
| |D+28
| |
| |Sheila Cherfilus-McCormick
| |
| |Democratic
| |
| |2022 (special)
| |
| |Incumbent running
| |
| |
| |
| * Sheila Cherfilus-McCormick (Democratic)
| |
| * Dale Holness (Democratic)
| |
| |-
| |
| !Florida 21
| |
| |D+8
| |
| |Lois Frankel
| |
| |Democratic
| |
| |2012
| |
| |Incumbent's intent unknown
| |
| |
| |
| * Jeff Buongiorno (Republican)
| |
| * Rod Dorilas (Republican)
| |
| * Keith Feit (Republican)
| |
| * Daniel Franzese (Republican)
| |
| |-
| |
| !Florida 22
| |
| |D+6
| |
| |Ted Deutch
| |
| |Democratic
| |
| |2010 (special)
| |
| |Incumbent running
| |
| |
| |
| * Steve Chess (Republican)
| |
| * Ted Deutch (Democratic)
| |
| * Imtiaz Mohammad (Democratic)
| |
| * Jim Pruden (Republican)
| |
| * Christine Scott (Independent)
| |
| * Darlene Swaffar (Republican)
| |
| |-
| |
| !Florida 23
| |
| |D+9
| |
| |Debbie Wasserman Schultz
| |
| |Democratic
| |
| |2004
| |
| |Incumbent running
| |
| |
| |
| * Jeffrey Olson (Republican)
| |
| * Carla Spalding (Republican)
| |
| * Saad Suleman (Republican)
| |
| * Debbie Wasserman Schultz (Democratic)
| |
| * Rubin Young (Republican)
| |
| |-
| |
| !Florida 24
| |
| |D+28
| |
| |Frederica Wilson
| |
| |Democratic
| |
| |2010
| |
| |Incumbent running
| |
| |
| |
| * Christine Olivo (Democratic)
| |
| * Lavern Spicer (Republican)
| |
| * Frederica Wilson (Democratic)
| |
| |-
| |
| !Florida 25
| |
| |R+8
| |
| |Mario Díaz-Balart
| |
| |Republican
| |
| |2002
| |
| |Incumbent's intent unknown
| |
| |
| |
| * Darren Aquino (Republican)
| |
| * Drew-Montez Clark (Republican)
| |
| |-
| |
| !Florida 26
| |
| |D+1
| |
| |Carlos A. Giménez
| |
| |Republican
| |
| |2020
| |
| |Incumbent running
| |
| |
| |
| * Carlos A. Giménez (Republican)
| |
| * Juan Paredes (Democratic)
| |
| * Jeremiah Schaffer (Republican)
| |
| |-
| |
| !Florida 27
| |
| |D+4
| |
| |Maria Elvira Salazar
| |
| |Republican
| |
| |2020
| |
| |Incumbent running
| |
| |
| |
| * Ian Medina (Independent)
| |
| * Angel Montalvo (Democratic)
| |
| * Maria Elvira Salazar (Republican)
| |
| |-
| |
| !Florida 28
| |
| | colspan="4" |None (New seat)
| |
| |New seat
| |
| |
| |
| * TBA
| |
| |}
| |
| | |
| == Georgia[edit] ==
| |
| Main article: 2022 United States House of Representatives elections in Georgia
| |
| | |
| See also: List of United States representatives from Georgia and 2022 United States Senate election in Georgia
| |
| {| class="sortable fandom-table"
| |
| ! colspan="2" |District
| |
| ! colspan="4" |Incumbent
| |
| ! rowspan="2" |Candidates
| |
| |-
| |
| !Location
| |
| !2021
| |
| PVI
| |
| !Member
| |
| !Party
| |
| !First
| |
| elected
| |
| !Status
| |
| |-
| |
| !Georgia 1
| |
| |R+9
| |
| |Buddy Carter
| |
| |Republican
| |
| |2014
| |
| |Incumbent running
| |
| |
| |
| * Buddy Carter (Republican)
| |
| * Joyce Marie Griggs (Democratic)
| |
| * Wade Herring (Democratic)
| |
| * Michelle Munroe (Democratic)
| |
| * Joey Palimeno (Democratic)
| |
| |-
| |
| !Georgia 2
| |
| |D+3
| |
| |Sanford Bishop
| |
| |Democratic
| |
| |1992
| |
| |Incumbent running
| |
| |
| |
| * Sanford Bishop (Democratic)
| |
| * Vivian Childs (Republican)
| |
| * Jeremy Hunt (Republican)
| |
| * Wayne Johnson (Republican)
| |
| * Tracy Taylor (Republican)
| |
| * Chris West (Republican)
| |
| |-
| |
| !Georgia 3
| |
| |R+18
| |
| |Drew Ferguson
| |
| |Republican
| |
| |2016
| |
| |Incumbent running
| |
| |
| |
| * Drew Ferguson (Republican)
| |
| |-
| |
| !Georgia 4
| |
| |D+26
| |
| |Hank Johnson
| |
| |Democratic
| |
| |2006
| |
| |Incumbent's intent unknown
| |
| |
| |
| * TBA
| |
| |-
| |
| !Georgia 5
| |
| |D+32
| |
| |Nikema Williams
| |
| |Democratic
| |
| |2020
| |
| |Incumbent's intent unknown
| |
| |
| |
| * TBA
| |
| |-
| |
| !Georgia 6
| |
| |R+12
| |
| | colspan="3" |None (New seat)
| |
| |New seat
| |
| |
| |
| * Jake Evans (Republican)
| |
| * Meagan Hanson (Republican)
| |
| * Mary Mallory Staples (Republican)
| |
| * Rich McCormick (Republican)
| |
| * Suzi Voyles (Republican)
| |
| |-
| |
| ! rowspan="2" |Georgia 7
| |
| | rowspan="2" |D+8
| |
| |Carolyn Bourdeaux
| |
| |Democratic
| |
| |2020
| |
| |Incumbent running
| |
| | rowspan="2" |
| |
| * Carolyn Bourdeaux (Democratic)
| |
| * Michael Corbin (Republican)
| |
| * Lucy McBath (Democratic)
| |
| * Donna McLeod (Democratic)
| |
| * YG Nyghtstorm (Republican)
| |
| |-
| |
| |Lucy McBath
| |
| Redistricted from the 6th district
| |
| |Democratic
| |
| |2018
| |
| |Incumbent running
| |
| |-
| |
| !Georgia 8
| |
| |R+17
| |
| |Austin Scott
| |
| |Republican
| |
| |2010
| |
| |Incumbent's intent unknown
| |
| |
| |
| * TBA
| |
| |-
| |
| !Georgia 9
| |
| |R+23
| |
| |Andrew Clyde
| |
| |Republican
| |
| |2020
| |
| |Incumbent running
| |
| |
| |
| * Andrew Clyde (Republican)
| |
| * Paul Walton (Democratic)
| |
| |-
| |
| !Georgia 10
| |
| |R+15
| |
| |Jody Hice
| |
| |Republican
| |
| |2014
| |
| |Incumbent retiring to run for secretary of state of Georgia
| |
| |
| |
| * Andrew Alvey (Republican)
| |
| * Timothy Barr (Republican)
| |
| * Paul Broun (Republican)
| |
| * Kimberly Clark Reuter (Democratic)
| |
| * Mike Collins (Republican)
| |
| * David Curry (Republican)
| |
| * Phyllis Hatcher (Democratic)
| |
| * Tabitha Johnson-Green (Democratic)
| |
| * Marc McMain (Republican)
| |
| * Matt Richards (Republican)
| |
| * Charles V. Rupert (Republican)
| |
| * Alan Sims (Republican)
| |
| * Mitchell Swan (Republican)
| |
| * Mary West (Republican)
| |
| * Patrick Witt (Republican)
| |
| |-
| |
| !Georgia 11
| |
| |R+12
| |
| |Barry Loudermilk
| |
| |Republican
| |
| |2014
| |
| |Incumbent's intent unknown
| |
| |
| |
| * Beau Cannon (Democratic)
| |
| |}
| |
| [[Kategori:Lille sommerfugl]]
| |